Department of Governance Reforms & Public Grievances

View All Department List

Minister

Website: https://dgrpg.punjab.gov.in/
Photograph Name e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
Shri Manpreet Singh Badal

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Sh. Tejveer Singh, IAS PS cum Director, DGR & PG psgr@punjab.gov.in 1722741285
2 Sh. Girish Dayalan, IAS SS cum Director, DGR & PG dgr@punjab.gov.in 1722970838

Business Rules

Website: https://dgrpg.punjab.gov.in/
Sr. No. Business Rules Download
1 Business Rules of Public Grievances File Size: 40.52 KB | File type: application/pdf
2 Business Rules of Governance Reforms File Size: 40.93 KB | File type: application/pdf

RTI Manuals

Website: https://dgrpg.punjab.gov.in/
Sr. No. PDF Title Download
1 Manual 1: Particulars of Organization, Functions and Duties File Size: 432.70 KB | File type: application/pdf
2 Manual 2: Powers & Duties of its Officer & Employees File Size: 2.09 MB | File type: application/pdf
3 Manual 3: Rules, Regulations, Instructons, Manual and Records for Discharging Functions File Size: 210.34 KB | File type: application/pdf
4 Manual 4: Particular of any arrangement that exists for consultation with, or representation by, the members of the public in relation to the formulation of GR’s policy or implementation thereof File Size: 6.43 KB | File type: application/pdf
5 Manual 5: A Statement of the categories of document that are held by GR or under GR control File Size: 193.02 KB | File type: application/pdf
6 Manual 6: A statement of Boards, Council, Committees and other bodies constituted as its part File Size: 100.79 KB | File type: application/pdf
7 Manual 7: Names, designations and other particulars of the Pubic Information Officers File Size: 86.86 KB | File type: application/pdf
8 Manual 8: Procedure followed in Decision Making Process File Size: 285.57 KB | File type: application/pdf
9 Manual 9: Directory of Officers and Employees File Size: 118.60 KB | File type: application/pdf
10 Manual 10: The Monthly Remuneration Received File Size: 454.21 KB | File type: application/pdf
11 Manual 11: The Budget allocated to each agency File Size: 913.91 KB | File type: application/pdf
12 Manual 12: The Manner Of Execution Of Subsidy Programmes File Size: 117.25 KB | File type: application/pdf
13 Manual 13: Particulars Of Recipients Of Concessions, Permits Or Authorization Granted By IT File Size: 56.95 KB | File type: application/pdf
14 Manual 14: Norms Set By it For The Discharge Of Its Functions File Size: 7.68 KB | File type: application/pdf
15 Manual 15: Information Available In An Electronic Form File Size: 5.59 KB | File type: application/pdf
16 Manual 16: Particulars Of The Facilities Available To Citizens For Obtaining Information File Size: 299.47 KB | File type: application/pdf
17 Manual 17: Other Useful Information File Size: 106.80 KB | File type: application/pdf

Services Provided

Website: https://dgrpg.punjab.gov.in/
Sr. No. Title Service Link PDF Link
1 Services provided by Governance Reforms File Size: 46.97 KB | File type: application/pdf

Head Office Address

Website: https://dgrpg.punjab.gov.in/
Plot No. D-241, Industrial Area
Phase VIII-B, Sector-74
S.A.S. Nagar (Mohali)
140308
1722970838

1. Punjab State e Governance Society (PSeGS)

Website: dgrpg.punjab.gov.in
Department of Governance Reforms and Public Grievances
Industrial Area, Sector 74, plot no. D241
S.A.S. Nagar (Mohali)
140308
1722970838

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Shri Charanjit Singh Channi Hon'ble Chief Minister Punjab cmo@punjab.gov.in 1722740325 1722741458
2 Sh. Tejveer Singh, IAS Principal Secretary psgr@punjab.gov.in 1722741820
3 Sh. Ravi Bhagat, IAS Chief Executive Officer ravi.bhagat@ias.gov.in 1722970838
4 Sh. Girish Dayalan, IAS Member Secretary dgr@punjab.gov.in 1722970838

2. District Sukhmani Societies (DSS)

Website:
Department of Governance Reforms and Public Grievances
Industrial Area, Sector 74, plot no. D241
S.A.S. Nagar (Mohali)
140308
1722970838

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Tarn Taran DC dc.trn@punjab.gov.in 1852224101
2 SAS Nagar DC dc.mhl@punjab.gov.in 1722270761
3 Sangrur DC dc.sgr@punjab.gov.in 1672234004
4 Roop Nagar DC dc.rpr@punjab.gov.in 1881221150
5 SBS Nagar DC dc.nsr@punjab.gov.in 1823221301
6 Patiala DC dc.ptl@punjab.gov.in 1752311300
7 Pathankot DC dc.pkt@punjab.gov.in 1862220324
8 Mukatsar DC dc.mks@punjab.gov.in 1632263643
9 Moga DC dc.mog@punjab.gov.in 1636234400
10 Mansa DC dc.mns@punjab.gov.in 1652227700
11 Ludhiana DC dc.ldh@punjab.gov.in 1612403100
12 Kapurthala DC dc.kpr@punjab.gov.in 18222333777
13 Jalandhar DC dc.jal@punjab.gov.in 1812224783
14 Hoshiarpur DC dc.hsr@punjab.gov.in 1882220301
15 Gurdaspur DC dc.grd@punjab.gov.in 1874247500
16 Ferozepur DC dc.frz@punjab.gov.in 1632244008
17 Fazilka DC dc.fzk@punjab.gov.in 1638260555
18 Fatehgarh Sahib DC dc.fgs@punjab.gov.in 1763232215
19 Faridkot DC dc.frd@punjab.gov.in 1639251051
20 Barnala DC dc.brn@punjab.gov.in 164244360
21 Bathinda DC dc.btd@punjab.gov.in 1642210042
22 Amritsar DC dc.asr@punjab.gov.in 1832223551

3. Punjab Transparencies & Accountability Commission

Website: punjabxp.com
Department of Governance Reforms and Public Grievances
Governance Reforms- 2 Branch
Chandigarh

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Sh. Mandeep Singh Sandhu, IAS (Retd.) Chief Commissioner pbtrac@punjab.gov.in 1722790182 1722792182

4. Punjab State Information Commission (PSIC)

Website: www.infocommpunjab.com
Punjab State Information Commission
Red Cross Building, Near Rose Garden, Sector 16
Chandigarh
160015
1722864105

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Sh. Suresh Arora IPS (Retd.) pcic20@punjabmail.gov.in 1722864100