Department of Information and Public Relation

View All Department List

Minister

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Photograph Name e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Sh.Kamal Kishor Yadav I.A.S Secretary spscm2017@gmail.com 1722742477 1722711088 9463300503
2 Sh.Sumit Jarangal , IAS Director directordprpunjab@gmail.com 1722740722 -1
3 Dr.Senu Duggal Special Secretary I.A.S senuduggal@gmail.com 9814142188
4 Sh. Opinder Singh Lamba Additional Director opinder.lamba@gmail.com 9780036136
5 Sh. Harjeet Singh Grewal Joint Director grewalddp@gmail.com 7658800000
6 Sh. Ajit Kanwal Singh Joint Director ajithamdard@gmail.com 9780036266
7 Sh. Randeep Singh Ahluwalia Joint Director randeepahluwalia@gmail.com 9888453466
8 Sh. K.L Rattu Joint Director rattupro@gmail.com 9780036111
9 Sh. P.S Kalra Deputy Director pressdprpb@punjab.gov.in 9780036101
10 Shri . Ishwinder Singh Grewal Deputy Director ishwinder.grewal236@punjab.gov.in 9780036236

Business Rules

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Sr. No. Business Rules Download
1 Business Rules of the Department File Size: 40.20 KB | File type: application/pdf

RTI Manuals

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Sr. No. PDF Title Download

Services Provided

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Sr. No. Title Service Link PDF Link
1 Service Provided by the Department File Size: 40.27 KB | File type: application/pdf

Head Office Address

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Punjab Punjab Civil Secretariat -1,
Sector 1,
Chandigarh
160001
1722740265

1. Punjab State Media Society, (PUNMEDIA)

Website:
Room No 11, 5th Floor,
Punjab Civil Secretariat,
Chandigarh
160001

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Sh.Sumit Jarangal, IAS C.E.O 2740722
2 Sh. Arun Sharma Designer punmedia2011@gmail.com 1722740668 9815488485 9530664445
3 Smt. Gagandeep Kaur Designer punmedia2011@gmail.com 1722740668 9876279636
4 Sh. Varun Bhardwaj Asstt. Programmer punmedia2011@gmail.com 1722740668 9814586955
5 Sh. Jaswinder Singh Photographer punmedia2011@gmail.com 1722740668 9646440156
6 Ravee Pandher Editor Punjabi dcfapunmedia@gmail.com 1722740668 9888100030

2. Public Relations Department (APRO)

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Punjab Punjab Civil Secretariat -1,
Sector 1
Chandigarh
160001
9814586955

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Jastarn S. Grewal 9878687904
2 Hardeep Singh 9914010026
3 Sangeeta Bhawra 8968120998
4 Jagbeer Kaur 8054876447
5 Parampreet Singh Narula APRO Police 8427222224
6 Lokesh Kumar 6280431104
7 Baljinder Singh 9914241053
8 Vikash Vohra 9417112008
9 Harinder Singh Khaira 9914510987
10 Yogesh Kumar 9888880820

3. Public Relations Department (DPRO)

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Punjab Punjab Civil Secretariat -1,
Sector 1
Chandigarh
160001
9814586955

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Sh. Preet Kanwal Singh Rupnagar Preet.Singh33@punjab.gov.in 9988009733
2 Avtar Singh Dhaliwal TarnTaran 9815564467
3 Raj Kumar sangrur -1 9463154303
4 Arun Choudhary 8427300629
5 Ram Lubaia ramdpropathankot@gmail.com 9988919772 9780011977
6 Bhupesh Chatha 9888414288
7 Ravi Inder Singh Makkar 9814700891
8 Megha Mann Barnala 9872882880
9 Puneet Pal Singh Gill Ludhiana 9872660999
10 Hardev Singh Aasi SbsNagar 9855450070
11 Subeg Singh Kapurthala 9780033132
12 Harjinder Singh Kalsi 9780013977
13 Inderjeet Singh 9815577574
14 Gurdas Singh 8728960500
15 Jagdeep Gill Delhi Office 1123387532 9780036064
16 Sher Jang Singh Hundal Amritsar 1832210235 1832400828 9988298974
17 Rashim Verma Shri Anandpur Sahib 1887232522 1887232564 9780036180
18 Gurdeep Mann Muktsar Sahib 1642212865 1642235982 9815744451
19 Amandeep Singh (Mansa) 1679244015 1679231655 9780032632
20 Sher Jang Singh Hundal Addl.Charge (Batala) 1871228121
21 Amrik Singh Faridkot 1639252068 1639263000 9815100140
22 Bhupinder Singh (Fazilka) 1638260500 9417095862
23 Haaqum Thapar DPRO Jalandhar 1882220354 1882220454 9888831980
24 Prabhdeep Singh Moga 1612424450 1612412177 9463991401
25 Amrik Singh Faridkot 1652228411 1652229034
26 Amandeep Singh Ajitgarh 1722272215 1722271460 9914706767
27 Amandeep Singh Mansa 1672230991 9780032632
28 Sher Jang Singh Addl.Charge (Tarn Taran) 9988298974 1852225300