Department of Information and Public Relation

View All Department List

Minister

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Photograph Name e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
Capt. Amarinder Singh Chief Minister, Punjab cmo@punjab.gov.in 1722740325 1722220550

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Sh. Gurkirat Kirpal Singh Secretary spscm2017@punjab.gov.in 1722742477 1722711088 9463300503
2 Smt. Anindita Mitra Director anindita.mitra@ias.gov.in 1722740722 9463424848
3 Ms Rajdeep Kaur PCS Deputy Secretary -Cum -Joint Director (Admin) abc@gmail.com 1722740238
4 Dr.Senu Duggal Addl. Director senuduggal@gmail.com 9814142188
5 Sh. Opinder Singh Lamba Additional Director opinder.lamba@gmail.com 9780036136
6 Sh. Harjeet Singh Grewal Joint Director grewalddp@gmail.com 7658800000
7 Sh. Ajit Kanwal Singh Joint Director ajithamdard@gmail.com 9780036266
8 Sh. Randeep Singh Ahluwalia Joint Director randeepahluwalia@gmail.com 9888453466
9 Sh. K.L Rattu Joint Director rattupro@gmail.com 9780036111
10 Sh. P.S Kalra Deputy Director abcd@gmail.com 9780036101

Business Rules

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Sr. No. Business Rules Download
1 Business Rules of the Department File Size: 40.20 KB | File type: application/pdf

RTI Manuals

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Sr. No. PDF Title Download

Services Provided

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Sr. No. Title Service Link PDF Link
1 Service Provided by the Department File Size: 40.27 KB | File type: application/pdf

Head Office Address

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Punjab Punjab Civil Secretariat -1,
Sector 1,
Chandigarh
160001
1722740265

1. Punjab State Media Society, (PUNMEDIA)

Website:
Room No 7, 5th Floor,
Punjab Civil Secretariat,
Chandigarh
160001

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Smt. Anindita Mitra Director C.E.O 2740722
2 Sh. Donald Banarjee Editor (English) punmedia2011@gmail.com 1722740668 9872454452
3 Sh. Arun Sharma Designer punmedia2011@gmail.com 1722740668 9815488485 9530664445
4 Smt. Gagandeep Kaur Designer punmedia2011@gmail.com 1722740668 9876279636
5 Sh. Varun Bhardwaj Asstt. Programmer punmedia2011@gmail.com 1722740668 9814586955
6 Sh. Jaswinder Singh Photographer punmedia2011@gmail.com 1722740668 9646440156
7 Ravee Pandher Content Writer dcfapunmedia@gmail.com 1722740668 9888100030

2. Public Relations Department (APRO)

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Punjab Punjab Civil Secretariat -1,
Sector 1
Chandigarh
160001
9814586955

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Avtar Singh Dhaliwal 9815564467
2 Raj Kumar 9463154303
3 Arun Choudhary 8427300629
4 Ram Lubaia ramdpropathankot@gmail.com 9988919772 9780011977
5 Jastarn S. Grewal 9878687904
6 Hardeep Singh 9914010026
7 Bhupesh Chatha 9888414288
8 Ravi Inder Singh Makkar 9814700891
9 Sangeeta Bhawra 8968120998
10 Jagbeer Kaur 8054876447
11 Parampreet Singh Narula 8427222224
12 Megha Mann 9872882880
13 Punit Gill 9872660999
14 Hardev Singh Aasi 9855450070
15 Subeg Singh 9780033132
16 Kashmir Singh 9463487366
17 Lokesh Kumar 6280431104
18 Harjinder Singh Kalsi 9780013977
19 Baljinder Singh 9914241053
20 Vikash Vohra 9417112008
21 Inderjeet Singh 9815577574
22 Harinder Singh Khaira 9914510987
23 Gurdas Singh 8728960500
24 Yogesh Kumar 9888880820
25 Sandeep 9899304820

3. Public Relations Department (DPRO)

Website: www.diprpunjab.gov.in
Punjab Punjab Civil Secretariat -1,
Sector 1
Chandigarh
160001
9814586955

Senior Officers

Sr. No. Name Designation e-mail Telephone Nos.
Office Residence Mobile
1 Jagdeep Gill APRO Delhi Office 1123387532 9780036064
2 Sher Jang Singh Hundal Amritsar 1832210235 1832400828 9988298974
3 Rashim Verma Shri Anandpur Sahib 1887232522 1887232564 9780036180
4 Gurdeep Mann Bathinda 1642212865 1642235982 9815744451
5 Amandeep Singh Addl.Charge (Barnala) 1679244015 1679231655 9780032632
6 Sher Jang Singh Hundal Addl.Charge (Batala) 1871228121
7 Teja Singh Addl.Charge (Ferozepur) 1632244065 1632245831 9780036154
8 Surjit Singh Saini Shri Fatehgarh Sahib 1763232111 1763233609
9 Amrik Singh Faridkot 1639252068 1639263000 9815100140
10 Bhupinder Singh Add.Charge (Fazilka) 1638260500 9417095862
11 Haaqum Thapar Addl.Charge (Gurdaspur) 1874244608 9888831980
12 Haaqum Thapar Hoshiarpur 1882220354 1882220454 9888831980
13 Manvinder Singh Jalandhar 1812452423 1812458065 9815916179
14 Manvinder Singh Addl.Charge (Kapurthala) 1822233275 9815916179
15 Prabhdeep Singh Ludhiana 1612424450 1612412177 9463991401
16 Amrik Singh Addl.Charge (Mansa) 1652228411 1652229034
17 Moga 1636238485
18 Bhupinder Singh Shri Muktsar Sahib 1633261435 9417095862
19 Amanpreet Singh Manauli Ajitgarh 1722272215 1722271460 9914706767
20 Rashim Verma SBS Nagar 1823223070 9780036180
21 Ishwinder Singh Grewal Patiala 1752311312 1752311313 9780036236
22 Haaqum Thapar Addl.Charge (Pathankot) 1862220246 9888831980
23 Surjit Singh Saini Addl.Charge (Ropar) 1881221166 9780036238
24 Amandeep Singh Sangrur 1672230991 9780032632
25 Sher Jang Singh Addl.Charge (Tarn Taran) 9988298974 1852225300